Date & Time: Jun 30, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-26 Marauder
Operator:
Registration:
41-31764
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
3478
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair in a landing accident at Myrtle Beach Airport. There were no fatalities.