Date & Time: Oct 28, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-26 Marauder
Operator:
Registration:
41-17668
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Crew on board:
7
Crew fatalities:
7
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Venus, killing the entire crew.
Crew:
2nd Lt Thomas H. Dunbury Jr.,
2nd Lt David Furman,
Sgt Emory D. Barton,
Sgt Douglas J. Johns,
Sgt Charles Schwamberg,
Sgt Vernal M. Skorison,
Sgt Lloyd V. Wyatt.