Date & Time: Feb 8, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-26 Marauder
Operator:
Registration:
41-17688
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered a ground accident while taxiing at McDill AFB and damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.