Date & Time: Nov 19, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-26 Marauder
Operator:
Registration:
41-17718
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed on landing at Drane Field, Lakeland, and was damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.