Date & Time: Sep 21, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-26 Marauder
Operator:
Registration:
41-7359
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Barksdale - Barksdale
MSN:
7359
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed upon landing at Barksdale AFB and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.