Date & Time: Aug 7, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-26 Marauder
Operator:
Registration:
41-7394
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
7394
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Shadwell prior to be deliver to the RAF with FK128 registration. Both crew members were killed.