Date & Time:
Nov 6, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-26 Marauder
Registration:
41-7404
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
7404
YOM:
1941
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed while taking off from Saint Louis-Lambert Airport. One crew member was killed.
Crew:
Cpl Charles L. Linn.
Crew:
Cpl Charles L. Linn.