Date & Time: Aug 28, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-26 Marauder
Operator:
Registration:
41-7457
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
7457
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On final approach to Dallas-Love Field, the twin engine airplane stalled and crashed. There were no casualties.