Date & Time:
Nov 19, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-26 Marauder
Registration:
40-1366
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1366
YOM:
1940
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons while taking off from Tyndall AFB. There were no fatalities.