Date & Time:
May 23, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-26 Marauder
Registration:
40-1450
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
Schedule:
Laughlin AFB - Laughlin AFB
MSN:
1450
YOM:
1940
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 8 km southeast of Laughlin AFB. There were no fatalities.