Skip to main content
36 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Martin B-26 Marauder in Hickam AFB

Date & Time: Apr 1, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-26 Marauder
Operator:
Registration:
40-1398
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Test
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
MSN:
1398
YOM:
1940
Location:
Hickam AFB
Hawaii
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknow circumstances at Hickam Field, Pearl Harbour. Crew fate unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2026