Date & Time: Oct 1, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-26 Marauder
Operator:
Registration:
40-1397
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Hickam - Hickam
MSN:
1397
YOM:
1940
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons while taking off from Hickam Field, Honolulu. There were no casualties.