Date & Time: Dec 7, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-26 Marauder
Operator:
Registration:
40-1465
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1465
YOM:
1940
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed on takeoff and was damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.