Date & Time:
Aug 14, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-10 (Model 139 & 166)
Registration:
33-142
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
510
YOM:
1933
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew was forced to make an emergency landing. The airplane crash landed near Las Vegas and was wrecked. There were no casualties.