Date & Time: Oct 4, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
34-59
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
590
YOM:
1934
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed shortly after takeoff from Las Vegas Airport and was destroyed. There were no casualties.