Date & Time: Feb 11, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
34-111
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
642
YOM:
1934
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances five miles north of Fall City. All four crew members were killed.
Crew:
2nd Lt Harry A. Klein, pilot,
Cpl Walter W. Bentley,
Pfc Walter M. Dings,
1st Lt Harry C. Hosfelt.