Date & Time: Sep 22, 1936
Operator:
Registration:
35-242
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
657
YOM:
1935
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
While departing Hillsgrove Airport in Providence, the airplane stalled and crashed, killing the entire crew.