Date & Time: Oct 25, 1936
Operator:
Registration:
34-48
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
579
YOM:
1934
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances two km north of Bryans Mill, TX. Both crew members were killed.