Date & Time: Nov 22, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Martin 187 Baltimore
Operator:
Registration:
41-27787
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
3892
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff at Wright-Patterson AFB and wrecked. There were no fatalities. The accident occurred prior to a delivery flight to the Royal Air Force.