Date & Time: Dec 20, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Martin 187 Baltimore
Operator:
Registration:
FA203
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
3890
YOM:
1942
Country:
Nigeria
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On final approach to Kano-Mallam Aminu Kano Airport, the airplane stalled and crashed. Crew fate unknown.