Date & Time: Feb 18, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
M-613
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
871
YOM:
1936
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed on take off for unknown reasons. Two crew members were killed and three others were injured.