Date & Time: Jul 8, 1922 at 0700 LT
Type of aircraft:
LVG C.VI
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Batavia – Semarang
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Antjol in Batavia, the aircraft impacted trees and crashed. A passenger was injured while three other occupants were killed.