Date & Time: Mar 22, 1961
Operator:
Registration:
51-3842
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
McClellan - McClellan
MSN:
4118
YOM:
1953
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances ten miles of Marysville while completing a test flight out from McClellan AFB. All six crew members were killed.