Date & Time: Dec 7, 1958
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed P-2 Harpoon
Registration:
OB-WBO
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Peru
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after takeoff from Cuzco Airport for unknown reason. Three occupants were killed while three others were injured.