Date & Time: Nov 21, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed L-414 Hudson
Operator:
Registration:
NZ2076
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
414-6692
YOM:
1942
Country:
Vanuatu
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane ground looped upon landing and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.