Date & Time: Aug 3, 1969
Operator:
Canairelief
Registration:
CF-NAJ
Flight Type:
Humanitarian
Survivors:
No
MSN:
4828
YOM:
1957
Country:
Nigeria
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing at Uli Airfield while on a humanitarian mission, killing all four crew members.