Date & Time: Jan 24, 1969
Operator:
Registration:
67-21476
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Otis - Otis
MSN:
4441
YOM:
1956
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a training mission at Otis AFB. After landing, the four engine aircraft went out of control, veered off runway and came to rest. There were no casualties.