Date & Time: Jun 29, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed C-60 LodeStar
Operator:
Registration:
42-32198
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
18-2288
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair in a landing accident at Wichita Municipal Airport (later renamed McConnell AFB). There were no fatalities among the crew.