Date & Time: Apr 26, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed C-60 LodeStar
Operator:
Registration:
42-55852
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2225
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered a ground accident at Kansas City Airport. There were no fatalities and the airplane was damaged beyond repair.