Date & Time:
Dec 3, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed C-60 LodeStar
Registration:
VH-CEA
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2187
YOM:
1942
Country:
Papua New Guinea
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Port Moresby-Wards Airfield and damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.