Date & Time: Feb 19, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed PV-1 Ventura
Operator:
Registration:
AJ201
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4339
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed while taking off from Grenier AFB and destroyed. There were no fatalities.