Date & Time:
Nov 15, 1947
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed 9 Orion
Registration:
NC799W
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
208
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. No casualties. The accident occurred in November 1947 (exact date unknown). The aircraft was owned by F. H. Stewart and T. M. Gibson.