Date & Time: Nov 16, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed 5 Vega
Operator:
Registration:
XA-BLZ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
109
YOM:
1930
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew was forced to make an emergency landing in Hidalgo del Parral. There were no casualties but the airplane was damaged beyond repair.