Date & Time: Mar 24, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed L-414 Hudson
Operator:
Registration:
41-23378
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
414-6195
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair following a takeoff accident at Sacramento Airport. There were no fatalities.