Date & Time: Apr 25, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed L-414 Hudson
Operator:
Registration:
41-23376
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
414-6193
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing for unknown reasons and damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.