Date & Time: May 6, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed L-414 Hudson
Operator:
Registration:
41-23351
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
414-6168
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed upon landing at Hammer Field, Fresno, and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties among the crew.