Date & Time: Oct 1, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed L-414 Hudson
Operator:
Registration:
42-47089
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Wright-Patterson - Wright-Patterson
MSN:
414-7009
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances at Wright-Patterson AFB prior to be delivered to the Royal Air Force with registration FK533. There were no casualties.