Date & Time:
Sep 13, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed L-414 Hudson
Registration:
42-47114
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
414-7034
YOM:
1942
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed while taking off from El Paso Airport prior to be delivered to the Royal Air Force with registration FK558. Crew fate unknown.