Date & Time: Dec 16, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed L-414 Hudson
Operator:
Registration:
42-47284
Flight Type:
Delivery
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
414-7204
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing while on a delivery flight to the Royal Air Force. There were no fatalities. Should be registered FK728 by RAF.