Date & Time:
Jan 24, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed L-414 Hudson
Registration:
41-23445
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
414-6262
YOM:
1941
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed while taking off from Elmendorf AFB and damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.