Date & Time:
Feb 7, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed L-414 Hudson
Registration:
42-55520
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
414-7242
YOM:
1943
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the airplane belly landed at Selman AAF and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.