Date & Time: Feb 22, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed L-414 Hudson
Operator:
Registration:
42-55490
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
414-7212
YOM:
1943
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing at San Marcos Airfield and damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.