Date & Time:
Apr 19, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed L-414 Hudson
Registration:
42-55543
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
414-7265
YOM:
1943
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 3 km north from San Marcos Airport. Three crew members were killed.
Crew:
1st Lt Bradford K. Herman,
2nd Lt Earl P. Williams Jr.,
F/O Roger H. Denman.
Crew:
1st Lt Bradford K. Herman,
2nd Lt Earl P. Williams Jr.,
F/O Roger H. Denman.