Date & Time:
Jan 17, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed L-414 Hudson
Registration:
42-55510
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
414-7232
YOM:
1943
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed on takeoff and was damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.