Date & Time: Jul 7, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed L-414 Hudson
Operator:
Registration:
42-55778
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
414-7500
YOM:
1943
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair in an accident at Harlingen Airport. There were no fatalities.