Date & Time: Dec 21, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed 18 LodeStar
Operator:
Registration:
G-AGCZ
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Heliopolis - Tobruk
MSN:
2023
YOM:
1941
Country:
Libya
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed for unknown reasons upon landing at Tobruk Airfield. There were no injuries.