Date & Time: Apr 5, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed 10 Electra
Operator:
Registration:
YU-SAZ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1098
YOM:
1937
Country:
Serbia
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed for unknown reasons in a marshland located in Nikinci, some 50 km west of Belgrade. There were no casualties.