Skip to main content
35 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Lockheed 1 Vega in Morón

Date & Time: Oct 26, 1936
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed 1 Vega
Operator:
Registration:
R-48
Flight Type:
Training
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
MSN:
17
YOM:
1930
Location:
Morón AFB
Buenos Aires province
Country:
Argentina
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2025