Date & Time: Nov 15, 1950
Type of aircraft:
Lisunov LI-2
Operator:
Registration:
YR-TAA
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
184 235 01
YOM:
1951
Country:
Romania
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the Făgăraș Mountains, southwest of Brașov. The occupant fate remains unknown.