Date & Time: May 14, 1944
Type of aircraft:
Lisunov LI-2
Operator:
Registration:
6
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
No
MSN:
1848703
YOM:
1944
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while making a test flight near the Obozerski Airport, in the region of Plessetsk, some 200 km south of Arkhangelsk. All six crew members were killed.